Our Staff

Staff

Artistic Director: Wendy Martin

Executive Director: Nathan Bennett

Finance Director: Kenny Lye
Finance Manager: Sue Aston
Accountant: Greg Apps
Finance Officer: Beck Nouraei
HR & Support Services Manager: Jessica Blackwell
IT Coordinator & Systems Administrator: Justin Cheek
Executive Assistant: Administration & Videographer: Peter Liacopoulos
Executive Administrator: Ellie Murray-Yong
HR Advisor: Leone Gatt
Travel Beyond Consultant: Jessica Laing
Travel Beyond Consultant: Naidine Rintel

Head of Programming: Anna Reece
Program Manager: Jessica Darlow
Program Administrator: Ciaran McDonald
Program Manager: Film: Tom Vincent
Guest Curator: Perth Writers Festival: William Yeoman
Program Associate: Contemporary Music: Clara Iaccarino
Program Associate: Classical Music: Yarmila Alfonzetti
Program Associates: Visual Arts: Felicity Fenner and Anne Loxley
Music Coordinator: Anjea Travers
Education Manager: Emma Hewitt
Creative Producer: Museum of Water: Sarah Rowbottam
Project Manager/Producer: Anna Kosky
Program Coordinator: Perth Writers Week: Liz Newell
Associate Producer: Megan Roberts
Programming Intern: Charlotte Otton
Programming and Production Intern: Natalie Oakes

Head of Production: Garry Ferguson
Production Manager: Elliot Chambers
Audience Services Manager: Fiona Smith
Production and Audience Services Coordinator: Natasha Woodcock
Ground Transport Coordinator: Donelle Gardiner
Production Intern: Olivia Atley
Museum of Water and Production Intern: Zach Sheridan

Development Director: Dana Henderson
Development Manager: Jennifer Turner
Events and Sponsorship Executive: Shelley Farrell 
Development Coordinator: Dani Ryder
Corporate Hospitality Assistant: Jennifer Czekalowski
Development Intern: Betsy Westphal

Communications Manager: Stephen Bevis
Communications Coordinator: Jessica Barker
National Publicist: Miranda Brown
Communications Intern: Brett Rechichi
Communications Intern: Megan McNeill

Marketing Director: Brad Martin
Marketing Manager: Michelle Goldblatt
Production Designer: Danielle Fernandes
Digital Marketing Coordinator: Leezelle Cornejo
Marketing Assistant: Aimee Pavlenko
Graphic Designer: Ling Khoo
Ticketing Coordinator: Scott Beckwith
Front of House Manager – Joondalup Pines: Sinead Swords
Marketing Intern: Jessica Powell
Marketing Intern: Marguerite Jordaan
Graphic Design Intern: Anna Palma
Graphic Design Intern: Tina Han

Friends of the Festival 
Chair: Shirene Varendorff
Executive Officer: Judy Reid